Quick Search

FISH

Scientific Name
Common Name
ACANTHURUS ACHILLES N/A
HAPLOCHILUS PLAYFAIRI N/A
PROCATOPUS NOTOTAENIATUS N/A
LUTJANUS KASMIRA N/A
VALENCIA HISPANICA N/A
CHELMON ROSTRATUS N/A
APHYOSEMION LUJAE N/A
APHYOSEMION STRIATUM MALEN/A
SEBASTES MELANOPS N/A
VALENCIENNEA WARDI N/A
NOTHOBRANCHIUS RACHOVI N/A
RULOFFIA BRUININGA N/A
PSEUDODORIS NIGER N/A
APHYOSEMION EXIGUUM N/A
AROTHRON NIGROMARGINAT N/A
APHYOSEMION OBSCURUM N/A
CYNOLEBIAS NIGRIPINNIS N/A
SYNCHIROPS PICTURATUS N/A
GATERIN CHAETODONOID N/A
RACHOVIA HUMMELINSKL N/A
AMPHIPRION LATEZONATUS N/A
GENICANTHUS MELANOSPILOS N/A
PLECTROPOMUS MELANOLEUCUS N/A
APHYOSEMION BUALANUM N/A
DENDROCHIRUS BIOCELLATUS N/A
PARACANTHUS HEPATUS N/A
APHYOSEMION MELANOPTERON N/A
APHYOSEMION WALKERI N/A
TAENIONOTUS TRIACANTHUS N/A
OPHICEOPHALUS MICROPECTES N/A
FUNDULOSOMA THIERRYI MALE N/A
GRAMMA LORETO N/A
COLOSSOMA NIGRIPINNIS N/A
NOTHOBRANCHIUS PALMQUISTI N/A
KYPHOSIS BIGIBBUS N/A
RULOFFIA TODDI N/A
LEPOPHIDIUM PRORATES N/A
CHAETODON SEPTENTRIONAL N/A
EPINEPHELUS DERMATOLEPIS N/A
APHYOSEMION RIGGINBACHI N/A
SEBASTES CAURINUS N/A
CICHLASOMA NEWSPECIES #3 N/A
CANTHIGASTER PUNCTATISSIMA N/A
CYNOPOECILUS LADIGESI N/A
PRIONURUS PUNCTATUS N/A
NOTHOBRANCHIUS NEUMANNI N/A
HAEMULON SEXFASCIATUM N/A
RULOFFIA CHAYTOR N/A
PHRACTOCEPH. HEMILOPTERUS N/A
ANTENNARIUS INDICUS N/A
PROMICROPS LANCEOLATUS N/A
APHYOSEMION CHAPERI-ANGON N/A
PERVAGOR SPILOSOMA N/A
APHYOSEMION MIRABILE TRAUDEAEN/A
PTEROPHYLLUM SCALARE ANGEL FISH - AQUARIUM FRESHWATER
POMACANTHUS SEMICIRCULATUS ANGELFISH - BLUE
POMACANTHUS CLARIONENSIS ANGELFISH - CLARION
POMACANTHUS ZONIPECTUS ANGELFISH - CORTEZ
CENTROPYGE LORICULUS ANGELFISH - FLAMING
CENTROPYGE FLAVISSIMUS ANGELFISH - LEMONPEEL
HOLACANTHUS PASSER ANGELFISH - PASSER
HOLOCANTHUS CILIARIS ANGELFISH - QUEEN
CENTROPYGE BICOLOR ANGELFISH - TWO COLORED
ANTENNARIUS SANGUINEUS ANGLER
ANTENNARIUS AVALONIS ANGLER
OSTEOGLOSSUM BICIRRHOSUM ARAWANA
CYNOLEBIAS BELLOTTII ARGENTINE PEARL
CHAETODON AYA BANK BUTTERFLYFISH
AMBLOPLITES RUPESTRIS BASS - ROCK
MICROPTERUS DOLOMIEU BLACK BASS - SMALL MOUTH
LEPOMIS MACROCHIRUS BLUEGILL
AMIA CALVA BOWFIN - DOG FISH
AMEIURUS MELAS BULLHEAD - BLACK
CHAETODON EPHIPPIUM BUTTERFLYFISH - BLACK BLOTCHED
CHAETODON HUMERALIS BUTTERFLYFISH - EASTERN BANDED
CHAETODON LUNULA BUTTERFLYFISH - RED STRIPE
CYPRINUS CARPIO CARP - COMMON
ICTALURUS PUNCTATUS CATFISH - CHANNEL CAT
PYLODICTUS OLIVARIS CATFISH - FLATHEAD
PS-PLATYSTOMA FASCIATUM CATFISH - TIGER CATFISH SPECIES
CICHLASOMA CORYPHAENOIDE CICHLID - CHOCOLATE CICHLID
AMPHIPRION MELANOPUS CLOWN - TOMATO
POMOXIS NIGROMACULATUS CRAPPIE - BLACK
CORYPHAENA HIPPURUS DOLPHIN
GYMNOTHORAX MORDAX EEL - CALIFORNIA MORAY
MURAENA PARDALIS EEL - DRAGON MORAY
ELECTROPHORUS ELECTRICUS EEL - ELECTRIC
GYMNOTHORAX CASTANEUS EEL - GREEN MORAY
ENCHELYCORE OCTAVIANA EEL - SLENDER JAW MORAY
GYMNOTHORAX MORINGA EEL - SPOTTED MORAY
OXYMONACANTUS LONGIROSTRIS FILEFISH
EPIPLATYS CHAPERI FIRE MOUTH EPIPLATYS
JORDANELLA FLORIDAE FLAG FISH - AMERICAN
LEPISOSTEUS OSSEUS GAR - LONGNOSE
LEPISOSTEUS PLATOSTOMUS GAR - SHORTNOSE
LEPISOSTEUS PRODUCTUS GAR - SPOTTED
TRICHOGASTER LEERI GOURAMI - PEARL
TRICHOGASTER TRICHOPTERUS GOURAMI - THREE SPOT
DERMATOLEPIS INERMIS GROUPER - MARBLED
EPINEPHELUS STRIATUS GROUPER - NASSAU
CROMILEPTES ALTIVELIS GROUPER - PANTHER
POECILIA RETICULATA GUPPY
OXYCIRRHITES TYPUS HAWKFISH
CIRRHITICHTHYS OXYCEPHALUS HAWKFISH - CORAL
HENIOCHUS ACUMINATUS IDOL - POOR MAN'S MOORISH
NOTOPTERUS CHITALA KNIFEFISH - BANDED
PTEROIS VOLITANUS LION FISH
SELENE VOMAR LOOKDOWN - ATLANTIC
APHYOSEMION AUSTRALE LYRETAIL
MAKAIRA NIGRICANS MARLIN - BLUE
PIMEPHALES NOTATUS MINNOW - BLUNTNOSE
ESOX MASQUINONGY MUSKY - MUSKELLUNGE
ASTRONOTUS OCELLATUS OSCAR
POLYODON SPATHULA PADDLEFISH - NORTH AMERICAN
APHYOSEMION LABARREI PANCHAX - BLUE
APLOCHEILUS BLOCKI PANCHAX - GREEN
SPARISOMA VIRIDE PARROTFISH - STOPLIGHT
SCARUS CROICENSIS PARROTFISH - STRIPED
PERCA FLAVESCENS PERCH - YELLOW
ESOX LUCIUS PIKE - NORTHERN
SERRASALMUS RHOMBEUS PIRANHA
SERRASALMUS NATTERERIO PIRANHAS
ANISOTREMUS VIRGINICUS PORKFISH
ZOARCES AMERICANA POUT - OCEAN
TORPEDO MARMORATA RAY - BUTTERFLY
POTAMOTRYGON RETICULATUS RAY - FRESHWATER
RHINOBATOS PRODUCTUS RAY - GUITAR
DIPLOBATIS OMMATA RAY - TORPEDO
SCORPAENA SCROFA SCORPION FISH - WHISKERY CHIN
CHAETODON FALCIFER SCYTHE
HIPPOCAMPUS INGENS SEAHORSE
CICHLASOMA SEVERUM SEVERUM - GOLD
TRIAKIS SEMIFASCIATA SHARK - LEOPARD
ODONTASPIS TAURUS SHARK - SAND - SAND TIGER
NEBRIUS FERRUGINEUS SHARK - TAWNY NURSE
TRIAENODON OBESUS SHARK - WHITETIP
NOTROPIS HUDSONICUS SHINER - SPOTTAIL
BETTA SPLENDENS SIAMESE FIGHTING FISH
MYRIPRISTIS LEISGNATHOS SOLDIERFISH
LEPORINUS FASCIATUS AFFINISSTRIPED LEPORINUS
ACIPENSER FULVESCENS STURGEON - LAKE
SCAPHIRHYNCHUS ALBUS STURGEON - PALLID
ACIPENSER TRANSMONTANUS STURGEON - WHITE
XIPHOPHORUS HELLERI SWORDTAIL - GREEN
XIPHOPHORUS HELLERI ORANGE FORMSWORDTAIL - ORANGE
ACANTHURUS COREULEUS TANG - BLUE TANG
HYPHESSOBRYCN INNESI TETRA - NEON
BALLISTOIDES CONSPICILLUM TRIGGERFISH - CLOWN
SALVELINUS FONTINALIS TROUT - BROOK
SALMO TRUTTA TROUT - BROWN
SALVELINUS NAMAYCUSH TROUT - LAKE
SALMO HYBRID TROUT - TIGER
STIZOSTEDION VITREUM WALLEYE
ROCCUS CHRYSOPS WHITE BASS